Acara Network

Suryanarayanan A– CEO, Dayanand Sagar Entrepreneurship Research and Business Incubation Foundation (DERBI Foundation)
Kaleel Ahmed- VP Strategy, DestinHaus LLC
Simone Ahuja- Innovation Strategist, Blood Orange
Harsha Angeri- CEO, Tribe, Intellecap
Terri Barreiro- Chairman, Minnesota Social Impact Center
Brian Bell- Consultant, Agora Partnerships, Acara, IMNPact Angels, Global Shapers
Pete Bergstrom- Lead, Firmware and Software Development, Fluke
Sanjay Bhasin- CEO, SunTerrace Energy
Erin Binder- Business Start-ups, 3M
Rae Carter- Independent Investor, Target (retired)
Deepti Chatti- PhD student, TERI, Yale
Ashok Das- Entrepreneur in Renewable Energy, Rural Electrification and Cleantech Ecosystem, Sun Moksha
Arindam Dutta- Advisor, Technology Business Incubation Center, Shiksha ‘O’ Anusandhan University
Michael Fitzpatrick- Independent Investor
Sri Lantha Ganti- Co Founder / COO, MyRain
Barbara Gomez de Navarro- Regional Director, FIRST Mexico
Jeff Heegaard- Strategic Advisor, Impact Investor
Casey Helbling- Founder, Software for Good
Paul Helgeson- Sustainability Manager, Gold’n Plump
George Holden- CEO, Holden Marketing
Ken Hoyme- Distinguished Scientist, Adventium Labs
Radha Iyer- Associate Professor at K.J.Somaiya Institute of Management Studies & Research, SIMSR
Lois Josefson- Business Strategist and Principal, Greater Minnesota Development Services, LLC
Julie Kearns- Founder & Finder, Junket: Tossed & Found
Vishy Kuruganti- Founder, mGaadi
Steele Lorenz- CEO, Co-Founder, My Rain
Tony Loyd- Executive Producer, Social Entrepreneur
Mark Lundgren- Environmental Engineer, MSA Professional Services
Joy McBrien- Founder and CEO, Fair Anita
Wes Meier– Co-Founder and International Director, EOS International
Martin Michalowski- Senior Principal Research Scientist, Adventium Labs
David Mitchell- Independent Investor
Scott Nelson- CEO/CTO, Reuleaux Technology
Jeff Ochs- Discovery Capital Program Manager, UMN – Office for Technology Commercialization
Sridhar Pabbisetty- CEO, Namma Bengaluru Foundation
Bharat Parekh- Director, Toddler Food Partners
Arun Patre- Delivery Head, Atchyam’s FoodBox
Shambu Prasad- Professor of Rural Management and Development, Xavier Institute of Management
Baji Puram- Wealth Management Advisor, Northwestern Mutual
Manaswini Rath- Head Autonomous Vehicles Practice, KPIT
Sam Reid- Consultant, entrepreneur, impact investor, Ideas2Impact, Tact, Blood Orange
Mary Rick- Director of Sales, Peace Coffee
Connie Rutledge- Co-Founder, SlingGrip, LLC
Vivek Saxena Aerospace Operations & Supply Chain, ICF Aviation
Lowell Schwab- Independent Investor, Donaldson (retired)
AJ Schwidder- CEO, Upstream Technologies, University of Minnesota
Kenton Spading- Civil Engineer, Army Corps of Engineers (retired)
Alexandra Spieldoch- Executive Director, Compatible Technology Inc.
Terence Steinberg- MBA Candidate, London Business School, 2017, A Tu Lado, Global Shapers
Aynampudi Subbarao- Advisor/Professor, Government of India (retired)
Paul Taylor- Serial Mentor
James Toole- President Compass, Institute
Meena Vaidyanathan- Consultant, Niiti
Steve VanTassel- CEO, Packet Power
Brian Vanvoorst- Program Scientist / Technical Director, BBN
Prakash Yalla Veera- Business Head and Founding Member, Wooqer
Jake Voit- Owner, Community Earth